A lightweight Cucumber Oil based Eye Serum.
Cucumber Oil is regarded as a useful ingredient in skincare and haircare products. It assists with improving various signs of ageing in the skin and helps to restore damaged hair and dry scalp. Due to its Oleic Acid and Omega 3 Linoleic Acid content the oil makes an excellent additive to products used for hair and skin moisturising. Oleic and Linoleic acids are often used for dry irritated and damaged skin conditions. Cucumber oil contains Alpha and Gamma Tocopherol, and Gamma Tocotrienol which are natural antioxidants. It also contains various phytosterols such as Campesterol, Stimgasterol, and Beta sitosterol. These phytosterols help the skin to strengthen its lipid barrier, which restores natural moisture balance. This balance is essential is smoothing the skin, and improving skin elasticity. Phytosterols are also known for their ability to nourish and stimulate skin cells, and to encourage regeneration of healthy cells. With added vitamin C eye Eden Grace serum designed to target fine lines and crow’s feet around the eye area.
Apricot Kernel Oil Has been used in traditional Chinese medicine to treat inflammatory skin disorders. It is said to be excellent for use on sensitive and prematurely aging skin. Extremely nourishing qualities, and is easily absorbed into the skin. Its excellent moisturising and soothing qualities work well to treat irritated skin. The oil is rich in vitamins A, C, and E, as well as the essential linoleic and oleic fatty acids.
Avocado Oil Extremely good moisturising and nourishing compound, which makes it an ideal treatment for dehydrated, sun-damaged, and climate-damaged skin. These regenerating and rejuvenating qualities lend themselves to avocado oil being a useful agent in relieving dryness and itching. Studies in Japan have revealed that avocado oil can significantly increase the levels of collagen found under the skin. Our natural collagen becomes under attack as we grow older, and thus avocado oil has great potential in helping us fight the signs of ageing. Rich in vitamins A, D, and E, monounsaturated fatty acids, as well as having high lecithin and potassium content. Avocado oil is also very high in sterolins, which are reputed to reduce the presence of age spots, heal sun damage and scarring, as well as moisturising and softening the skin.
Moringa Oil Extracted from seeds of the most nutrient-dense tree on the planet, Moringa Oil is a rich source of powerful antioxidants, vitamins, and minerals that meets all your skin needs. In today’s times, when protecting the skin and healing it from the harmful effects of environmental pollution is a big concern for everyone, Moringa Oil is a nature’s gift for your skin. It’s the most sought after oil in the beauty industry for its anti-aging, healing, and beautifying effects. One of the main benefits of Moringa oil, which makes it a favored ingredient in the industry of cosmetics, is that it is rich in cytokinins, and more importantly, zeatin (the most potent plant hormone). Zeatin helps in promoting cellular growth and in delaying the process of aging by nourishing and supporting skin tissues. The oil is also rich in fatty acids, such as Oleic acid, which is hugely beneficial for restoring the skin’s natural barrier to pollution. Oleic acid also helps in keeping the skin hydrated. Moringa oil has antimicrobial, antibacterial, antioxidant, antifungal, and anti-aging properties. These help in aiding numerous skin problems, including the effects of aging like wrinkles, dull and lifeless skin.
Argan Oil Renown for its restorative and anti-ageing beneifts, Argan oil has been used for centuries by the women of Morocco as part of their daily skincare, haircare, and nailcare routines.
Rosehip Oil Famous for its regenerative qualities, Rosehip oil is one of the world's most popular skin repair oils. A much sought-after addition to many skincare and cosmetic products, Rosehip is also a powerful treatment when used directly on the skin. High levels of beta-carotene. Beta-carotene is a key nutrient for maintaining healthy skin and assisting skin cell renewal, also helps to repair and protect the skin from various forms of sun damage. Rosehip oil is also a rich source of vitamn A (retinol) and vitamin C. Many of the pharmacological properties and therapeutic claims surrounding Rosehip oil relate to its high content of flavonoids, o-ketonic compound (3-penten-propyl-ketone), and trans-retinoic acid. Used regularly, Rosehip oil has a deeply nourishing effect on ageing and dehydrated skin. It's useful for dry, damaged and irritated skin and helps to visibly reduce the appearance of wrinkles and uneven skin tone.
Lemon Bergamont Sandalwood Frankincense Oils
Helps with: Fine lines, crow’s feet, under-eye puffiness, under-eye pigmentation. Fights the signs of aging, targets fine lines and crow’s feet, helps reduce puffiness.